Difference between revisions of "The Wheel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Taking off Anatomist) |
(Wager + Lock) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Josh || 11 || Rising, Anatomist, Tiptop || False || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | Josh || 11 || Rising, Anatomist, Tiptop || False || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Jumble || 85 || | + | | Jumble || 85 || False, False, False, False, Tiptop|| True || 2 || 2 || 1 || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Kevan || 75 || Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist || False || 4 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | Kevan || 75 || Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist || False || 4 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| - || Manatee || Pays Segments || || Not Primed | | - || Manatee || Pays Segments || || Not Primed | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | - || Anatomist || Gain 6 points || Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 14 July 2020
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rising | Gain 1 Annoyingness | A random Spare Segment which is not Primed (if any exist) becomes Primed, and the first Segment on the Wheel is moved to the Spare Segment list and is not Primed. | |
3 | Tiptop | Gain 1 Point | Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | |
4 | False | Pays Segments | Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. | |
5 | Majority | Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager | ||
6 | Random | Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. |
Gambler | Points | Wager | Locked In | Annoyingness | Focus | Plaques | Hustle | Winner Medallions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darknight | 0 | - | False | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
derrick | -5 | Rising, Rising , Rising , Rising , Rising | False | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
FamilyMan | 0 | - | False | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
Josh | 11 | Rising, Anatomist, Tiptop | False | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jumble | 85 | False, False, False, False, Tiptop | True | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 |
Kevan | 75 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist | False | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
P. Scholasticus | 43 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Tiptop | False | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
pokes | 16 | False, False, False, False, False | False | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 |
Raven1207 | 0 | Rising | False | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Tantusar | 22 | Upturned, Manatee | False | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Zyborg | 38 | Rising, Anatomist, Anatomist, Tiptop, Tiptop | False | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | Primed? |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Rimless | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Upturned | Pays Segments | Primed | |
- | Payroll | Every Gambler gains 3 Points. | Not Primed | |
- | Delta | If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. | Not Primed | |
- | Repossesses | Pays Segments | Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. | Not Primed |
- | Manatee | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Anatomist | Gain 6 points | Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |