Difference between revisions of "The Wheel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Anatomist || Gain 6 points || Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. || Primed | | - || Anatomist || Gain 6 points || Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. || Primed | ||
+ | |- | ||
| - || Bronco || Gain 11 points || Randomly select an instance of this segment within all wagers. The gambler with that random instance in their wager is the Cowboy. If the Points of the Cowboy are positive, set their Points to zero. || Primed | | - || Bronco || Gain 11 points || Randomly select an instance of this segment within all wagers. The gambler with that random instance in their wager is the Cowboy. If the Points of the Cowboy are positive, set their Points to zero. || Primed | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:09, 17 June 2020
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Upturned | Pays Segments | |
2 | Manatee | Pays Segments | |
3 | Ditzy | Gain 3 Points | Each Gambler gains number of Points equal to the Size of their Wager. |
4 | False | Pays Segments | Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. |
5 | Shaft | ||
6 | Rising | Gain 1 Annoyingness | A random Spare Segment which is not Primed (if any exist) becomes Primed, and the first Segment on the Wheel is moved to the Spare Segment list and is not Primed. |
7 | Tiptop | Gain 1 Point | Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager |
8 | Delta | If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. |
Due Date = 18th June 2020, 03:00:00 UTC
Gambler | Points | Wager | Locked In | Annoyingness | Focus | Plaques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clucky | 0 | Manatee, Manatee, Rising, Upturned, Upturned | False | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Darknight | 0 | - | False | 2 | 1 | 0 |
derrick | 0 | Rising, Rising , Rising , Rising , Rising | False | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Josh | 0 | Manatee, Random, Tiptop, Delta | False | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Jumble | 0 | Rising, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Rising | False | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Kevan | 0 | Manatee, Manatee, Manatee, Manatee, Manatee | True | 3 | 1 | 0 |
pokes | 0 | Upturned, Manatee, Upturned, Upturned, Delta | False | 0 | 1 | 2 |
P. Scholasticus | 0 | Rising, Rising, False, False, False | False | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Rebecca Lee | 0 | Ditzy, Ditzy, Ditzy, Ditzy, Ditzy | False | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Tantusar | 0 | - | False | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Trigon | 0 | Ditzy, Ditzy, Manatee, Manatee, Rising | False | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | Primed? |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Rimless | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Random | Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Not Primed |
- | Unearned | Pays Segments | Halve all Players’ Points (rounding towards zero). | Not Primed |
- | Anatomist | Gain 6 points | Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. | Primed |
- | Bronco | Gain 11 points | Randomly select an instance of this segment within all wagers. The gambler with that random instance in their wager is the Cowboy. If the Points of the Cowboy are positive, set their Points to zero. | Primed |