Difference between revisions of "The Wheel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Spinning the Wheel (Anatomist); detaching all Segments except Anatomist/Tiptop/False; attaching Rimless/Slobbery; priming Delta.) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Index !! Name !! Payout !! Global Effect | ! Index !! Name !! Payout !! Global Effect | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Tiptop || Gain 1 Point || Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | | 1 || Tiptop || Gain 1 Point || Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
| 2 || False || Pays Segments || Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. | | 2 || False || Pays Segments || Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3 | + | | 3 || Anatomist || Gain 6 points || Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 4 || Rimless || Pays Segments || |
|- | |- | ||
+ | | 5 || Slobbery || Pays Segments || Blank all Wagers | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 26: | ||
| FamilyMan || 0 || - || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | FamilyMan || 0 || - || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Josh || | + | | Josh || 17 || Rising, Anatomist, Tiptop || Off || 3 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Jumble || 85 || False, False, False, False, Upturned|| Off || 2 || 2 || 1 || - || 0 | | Jumble || 85 || False, False, False, False, Upturned|| Off || 2 || 2 || 1 || - || 0 | ||
Line 40: | Line 32: | ||
| Kaia || 0 || - || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | Kaia || 0 || - || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Kevan || | + | | Kevan || 99 || Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, False || Off || 4 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | P. Scholasticus || | + | | P. Scholasticus || 67 || Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Tiptop || Off || 7 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| pokes || 16 || Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned || Off || 3 || 1 || 2 || - || 0 | | pokes || 16 || Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned || Off || 3 || 1 || 2 || - || 0 | ||
Line 48: | Line 40: | ||
| Tantusar || 22 || Upturned, Manatee || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | Tantusar || 22 || Upturned, Manatee || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Zyborg || | + | | Zyborg || 50 || False, False, False, Anatomist, Anatomist|| Off || 1 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 48: | ||
! Index !! Name !! Payout !! Global Effect !!Primed? | ! Index !! Name !! Payout !! Global Effect !!Primed? | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | - || Delta || If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. || || Primed | |
− | |||
− | | - || Delta || If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Manatee || Pays Segments || || Not Primed | | - || Manatee || Pays Segments || || Not Primed | ||
Line 64: | Line 54: | ||
| - || Rising || Gain 1 Annoyingness || Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. || Not Primed | | - || Rising || Gain 1 Annoyingness || Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. || Not Primed | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || Majority || Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager || || Not Primed |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Random || Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Not Primed | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Upturned || Pays Segments || || Not Primed | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Payroll || || Every Gambler gains 3 Points. || Not Primed | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || Repossesses || Pays Segments || Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. || Not Primed | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 20 July 2020
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiptop | Gain 1 Point | Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager |
2 | False | Pays Segments | Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. |
3 | Anatomist | Gain 6 points | Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |
4 | Rimless | Pays Segments | |
5 | Slobbery | Pays Segments | Blank all Wagers |
Gambler | Points | Wager | Locked In | Annoyingness | Focus | Plaques | Hustle | Winner Medallions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darknight | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
derrick | -5 | Repossesses , Repossesses , False , Upturned , Upturned | Off | 18 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
FamilyMan | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Josh | 17 | Rising, Anatomist, Tiptop | Off | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jumble | 85 | False, False, False, False, Upturned | Off | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 |
Kaia | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Kevan | 99 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, False | Off | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
P. Scholasticus | 67 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Tiptop | Off | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
pokes | 16 | Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned, Upturned | Off | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 |
Tantusar | 22 | Upturned, Manatee | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Zyborg | 50 | False, False, False, Anatomist, Anatomist | Off | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | Primed? |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Delta | If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. | Primed | |
- | Manatee | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Rising | Gain 1 Annoyingness | Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. | Not Primed |
- | Majority | Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager | Not Primed | |
- | Random | Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Not Primed |
- | Upturned | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Payroll | Every Gambler gains 3 Points. | Not Primed | |
- | Repossesses | Pays Segments | Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. | Not Primed |