Difference between revisions of "The Wheel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Wheelspin (Sweat) and) |
(and priming and moving primed segments) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Sweat || Pays Segments || Every Gambler loses 1 point for every instance of Sweat in every Wager and Hustle | | 4 || Sweat || Pays Segments || Every Gambler loses 1 point for every instance of Sweat in every Wager and Hustle | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 5 || Majority || Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| - || Slobbery || Pays Segments || Blank all Wagers || Not Primed | | - || Slobbery || Pays Segments || Blank all Wagers || Not Primed | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || Upturned || Pays Segments || || | + | | - || Upturned || Pays Segments || || Primed |
|- | |- | ||
| - || Random || Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Not Primed | | - || Random || Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Not Primed |
Revision as of 04:42, 6 August 2020
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rimless | Pays Segments | |
2 | Anatomist | Gain 6 points | Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |
3 | Dolphin | Pays Segments | Set every Gambler’s Annoyingness to zero. |
4 | Sweat | Pays Segments | Every Gambler loses 1 point for every instance of Sweat in every Wager and Hustle |
5 | Majority | Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager |
Gambler | Points | Wager | Locked In | Annoyingness | Focus | Plaques | Hustle |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cuddlebeam | -2 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Rimless | Off | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Darknight | -2 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
derrick | -2 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist | Off | 18 | 2 | 0 | - |
Josh | 12 | Rimless, Anatomist, Dolphin, Sweat, Sweat | Off | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
Jumble | -2 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist | Off | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
Kevan | -2 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Rimless | Off | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
P. Scholasticus | -2 | - | Off | 7 | 1 | 0 | - |
pokes | -2 | Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist, Anatomist | Off | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
Raven1207 | -2 | Anatomist | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
Zyborg | -2 | Dolphin, Dolphin, Dolphin, Dolphin, Dolphin | Off | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | Primed? |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Rising | Gain 4 points and 1 Annoyingness | Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. | Not Primed |
- | Payroll | Lose 4 points and gain 2 annoyingness | Every Gambler gains 3 Points. | Not Primed |
- | False | Pays Segments | Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. | Not Primed |
- | Delta | If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. | Not Primed | |
- | Bronco | Gain 11 points | Randomly select an instance of this segment within all Wagers and Hustles. The gambler with that random instance in their Wager or Hustle is the Cowboy. If the Points of the Cowboy are positive, set their Points to zero. | Not Primed |
- | Shaft | Not Primed | ||
- | Manatee | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Slobbery | Pays Segments | Blank all Wagers | Not Primed |
- | Upturned | Pays Segments | Primed | |
- | Random | Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Not Primed |
- | Repossesses | Pays Segments | Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. | Not Primed |
- | Rimmed | If Rimless is not on the Wheel, gain 6 points. Otherwise, gain 2 annoyingness. | If Rimless is on the Wheel, detach it. | Not Primed |
- | Tiptop | Gain 5 points | Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | Not Primed |