Difference between revisions of "The Wheel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Raven1207 unidles.) |
(Spinning the Wheel (False); Kevan hustles Anatomist; Majority is Primed.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Delta || If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. || || | | 6 || Delta || If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 7 || Random || Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| Josh || 17 || - || Off || 3 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | Josh || 17 || - || Off || 3 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Jumble || | + | | Jumble || 135 || False, False, False, False, False || Off || 1 || 2 || 1 || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Kaia || 0 || - || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | Kaia || 0 || - || Off || 2 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Kevan || | + | | Kevan || 155 || False, False, False, False, False || Off || 1 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| P. Scholasticus || 67 || - || Off || 7 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | | P. Scholasticus || 67 || - || Off || 7 || 1 || 0 || - || 0 | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| - || Rising || Gain 1 Annoyingness || Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. || Not Primed | | - || Rising || Gain 1 Annoyingness || Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. || Not Primed | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || Majority || Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager || | + | | - || Majority || Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager || || Primed |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Upturned || Pays Segments || || Not Primed | | - || Upturned || Pays Segments || || Not Primed |
Revision as of 10:47, 22 July 2020
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiptop | Gain 1 Point | Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | |
2 | False | Pays Segments | Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. | |
3 | Rimless | Pays Segments | ||
4 | Slobbery | Pays Segments | Blank all Wagers | |
5 | Anatomist | Gain 6 points | Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. | |
6 | Delta | If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. | ||
7 | Random | Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. |
Gambler | Points | Wager | Locked In | Annoyingness | Focus | Plaques | Hustle | Winner Medallions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Darknight | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
derrick | -5 | - | Off | 18 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
FamilyMan | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Josh | 17 | - | Off | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jumble | 135 | False, False, False, False, False | Off | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 |
Kaia | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Kevan | 155 | False, False, False, False, False | Off | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
P. Scholasticus | 67 | - | Off | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
pokes | 16 | Slobbery, Slobbery, Slobbery, Slobbery, Slobbery | Off | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 |
Raven1207 | 0 | Rising | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Tantusar | 22 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Zyborg | 50 | - | Off | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | Primed? |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Manatee | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Rising | Gain 1 Annoyingness | Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. | Not Primed |
- | Majority | Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager | Primed | |
- | Upturned | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Payroll | Every Gambler gains 3 Points. | Not Primed | |
- | Repossesses | Pays Segments | Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. | Not Primed |