Difference between revisions of "The Wheel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cuddlebeam (talk | contribs) |
(Spinning the Wheel (Tiptop). Repossesses and Rimmed join the Wheel, False and Delta leave it.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 1 || Tiptop || Gain 1 Point || Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | | 1 || Tiptop || Gain 1 Point || Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2 || | + | | 2 || Rimless || Pays Segments || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3 || | + | | 3 || Slobbery || Pays Segments || Blank all Wagers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 4 || | + | | 4 || Anatomist || Gain 6 points || Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 5 || | + | | 5 || Random || Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. || Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 6 || | + | | 6 || Majority || Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7 || | + | | 7 || Repossesses || Pays Segments || Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 8 || | + | | 8 || Rimmed || If Rimless is not on the Wheel, gain 6 points. Otherwise, gain 2 annoyingness. || If Rimless is on the Wheel, detach it. |
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! Index !! Name !! Payout !! Global Effect !!Primed? | ! Index !! Name !! Payout !! Global Effect !!Primed? | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || Manatee || Pays Segments || || | + | | - || Manatee || Pays Segments || || Primed |
|- | |- | ||
| - || Rising || Gain 1 Annoyingness || Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. || Not Primed | | - || Rising || Gain 1 Annoyingness || Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. || Not Primed | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| - || Payroll || || Every Gambler gains 3 Points. || Not Primed | | - || Payroll || || Every Gambler gains 3 Points. || Not Primed | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || False || Pays Segments || Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. || Not Primed |
|- | |- | ||
− | | - || | + | | - || Delta || If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. || || Not Primed |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 27 July 2020
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiptop | Gain 1 Point | Determine the gambler with the most points who does not have this segment in their wager, choosing randomly between said gamblers if there is a tie. Remove N of their points, where N is the amount of gamblers that have this segment in their wager |
2 | Rimless | Pays Segments | |
3 | Slobbery | Pays Segments | Blank all Wagers |
4 | Anatomist | Gain 6 points | Detach all Segments which are not in the Wagers of Gamblers who have Anatomist in their Wager. |
5 | Random | Apply the Payout of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. | Apply the Global Effect of another Segment on the Wheel, selected at random. |
6 | Majority | Gain points equal to quorum, if a quorum of Gamblers have Majority in their Wager | |
7 | Repossesses | Pays Segments | Choose a random player with this segment in their wager. Set the score of every player with this segment in their wager to the score of that player. |
8 | Rimmed | If Rimless is not on the Wheel, gain 6 points. Otherwise, gain 2 annoyingness. | If Rimless is on the Wheel, detach it. |
Gambler | Points | Wager | Locked In | Annoyingness | Focus | Plaques | Hustle | Winner Medallions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cuddlebeam | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Darknight | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
derrick | 0 | Rimless ,Rimless ,Rimless ,Rimless ,Rimless | Off | 18 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
Josh | 0 | Slobbery, Slobbery, Slobbery, Slobbery, Slobbery | Off | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jumble | 0 | False, False, False, False, False | Off | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 |
Kaia | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Kevan | 35 | Rimless, Rimless, Rimless, Slobbery, Slobbery | Off | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
P. Scholasticus | 0 | - | Off | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
pokes | 35 | False, False, False, Rimless, Slobbery | Off | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 |
Raven1207 | 0 | - | Off | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Zyborg | 0 | Rimless, Rimless, Rimless, Rimless, Rimless | Off | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
Index | Name | Payout | Global Effect | Primed? |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Manatee | Pays Segments | Primed | |
- | Rising | Gain 1 Annoyingness | Prime a random unprimed Spare Segment (if any exist). Detach the first Segment of the Wheel. | Not Primed |
- | Upturned | Pays Segments | Not Primed | |
- | Payroll | Every Gambler gains 3 Points. | Not Primed | |
- | False | Pays Segments | Choose a random Segment. The Payout of this Segment becomes the same as the Payout of the chosen segment. | Not Primed |
- | Delta | If you have no Annoyingness, gain 3 annoyingness. | Not Primed |